2006 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Pos.    Yr.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Chris Lalli             G       Jr.     6-2     215     Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
2       Tyler Lenczuk           M       So.     5-7     175     Barrington, Ill./Salisbury
3       Seldon Clarke           M       Fr.     5-9     170     Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
4       Jesse Ford              M       Jr.     5-9     170     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
5       Grant Martin            A       Jr.     6-3     210     Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
6       Alex Heaton             G       Fr.     6-0     175     Atlanta, Ga./Lovett
7       Collin Guy              D       So.     6-1     205     Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
8       Matt Preuss             A       Fr.     6-0     185     Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
9       Lee McLaughlin          A       Jr.     5-8     175     Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
10      Matt Arcati             M       Jr.     5-10    180     Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
11      Charlie Clarke          M       Jr.     5-9     165     Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12      Harry St. John          M       Fr.     5-10    165     Essex Falls, N.J./West Essex
13      Thomas Grattan          D       Jr.     6-3     215     Vienna, Va./Marshall
14      Matt Lyons              M       Fr.     6-0     180     Great Falls, Va./Georgetown Prep
16      Jeff Fuge               M       Jr.     6-3     205     Chatham, N.J./Chatham
17      Spotty Robins           D       So.     6-4     225     Richmond, Va./Woodberry Forest
18      Jimmy Dunn              M       So.     6-2     220     Greensboro, N.C./Woodberry Forest
19      Will Englehart          A       So.     6-2     210     Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
20      Ryan McGrath            M       Jr.     5-10    190     West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
21      Perrin Monroe           M       Sr.     5-11    188     Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
22      Tim Skeen               A       Fr.     5-10    170     Baltimore, Md./Towson
23      Peter Goodwin           D       Jr.     6-0     190     Darien, Conn./Darien
24      Ned Rider               A       So.     5-11    180     Manakin-Sabot, Va./Collegiate
25      Max Sandler             M       So.     6-0     195     Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
26      Geoff Marks             M       Fr.     5-9     150     Summit, N.J./Summit
27      David Olchowski         D       Jr.     5-10    195     Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
28      Tyler Smith             D       Fr.     6-0     200     Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's
29      Andrew Carr             D       Fr.     6-2     182     Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
30      Jim Ryan                M       Jr.     6-3     200     Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31      Matt Manning            D       Fr.     6-4     190     Minnetonka, Minn./Blake
32      Griffin Bealle          M       Fr.     5-8     165     Darien, Conn./Darien
33      James Shanahan          D       Fr.     6-4     210     Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
34      Steve Raymond           A       So.     6-1     185     Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
35      Seth Fishman            A       Fr.     6-4     235     Bryn Mawr, Pa./Haverford
36      Bose Bratton            D       Jr.     5-11    190     Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
37      Ed Dalton               M       Fr.     5-11    175     Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
38      Kevin Fuge              M       Fr.     5-10    175     Chatham, N.J./Chatham
40      Charlie McCombs         D       Jr.     6-0     190     Bethesda, Md./Landon
42      Clark Finney            A       Sr.     5-10    180     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
45      Chaz Klaes              G       Fr.     5-8     170     Houston, Texas/Episcopal

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino
ASSISTANT COACHES: Drew Delaney, Ryan Gardner, John Landay