2003 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Ansel Sanders           Jr.     G       5-11    165     Weems, Va./Woodberry Forest
2       Gavin Molinelli         So.     A       5-8     168     Northport, N.Y./Northport
3       Rob Brown               Sr.     M       5-10    180     Wilton, Conn./Wilton
4       Matt Conners            Sr.     D       5-9     195     Burke, Va./Robinson
5       Lawson Grumbine         Jr.     D       5-10    183     Owings Mills, Md./Gilman
6       Eric Koch               So.     D       6-1     210     Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes              
8       Matt Luneburg           Fr.     A       5-10    155     Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley Academy
9       Matt Fink               Jr.     A       6-1     200     Wilmington, Del./Tatnall
10      Dustin Martin           Jr.     M       6-1     195     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
11      Pat Casey               So.     G       5-10    180     Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
12      Gabe Katz               So.     M       5-8     163     Laurel, Md./Hammond
13      Matt Strickler          Sr.     M       5-11    165     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
14      Jack Murray             So.     A       6-0     175     Earlysville, Va./Albemarle
15      Adam Chesbrough         So.     M       5-11    190     Haverford, Pa./Harriton
16      Chad Summerville        So.     M       5-11    175     Arnold, Md./Broadneck
17      Mark McLewee            Jr.     M       5-11    180     Timonium, Md./Dulaney
18      Brendan Smith           Fr.     G       5-8     155     Bel Air, Md./John Carroll
19      Lee Rasamny             Fr.     A       5-8     180     Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
20      Noah Weber              Sr.     D       6-3     215     Yorktown, N.Y./Yorktown
21      Perrin Monroe           Fr.     M       5-11    185     Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
22      Clark Finney            Fr.     A       5-10    180     Towson, Md./Gilman
23      Orhan Belding           Jr.     A       6-4     210     Short Hills, N.J./Millburn
24      Bill Fox                So.     D       6-0     185     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
25      Mike Baracco            So.     M       6-0     175     Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
28      Ben Morris              So.     D       6-3     215     Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
29      Jimmy Zunka             Jr.     M       6-2     190     Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's-Belfield
30      Mike McNamara           Jr.     M       6-1     185     Hunt Valley, Md./Loyola
31      Jeff Miller             Jr.     M       6-0     185     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
33      Tommy Melanson          Sr.     M       5-10    235     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
34      Kenny Rasamny           Jr.     D       5-11    190     Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
35      Will Baugher            Fr.     A       6-4     215     Ruxton, Md./St. Paul’s
38      Pat Collins             So.     M       5-10    185     Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
39      Mike Waldron            So.     D       5-11    180     Fallston, Md./Loyola
40      Andrew Edelston         Fr.     D       6-2     205     Glencoe, Ill./New Trier
42      Richard Williams        Jr.     M       6-0     185     Wynnewood, Pa./Haverford

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino
ASSISTANT COACHES: Ricky Matthews, Dan Grattan