1990-99

1990 5-5, 1-3 ODAC^      

  1991 1-9, 0-5 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score  

  Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 8
Emory & Henry^ L 21-22  

  Sept. 14 at Emory & Henry^ L 0-14
Sept. 15 at Methodist W 10-0  

  Sept. 21 Al. Birmingham
L 21-34
Sept. 22 at Centre
L 13-24  

  Sept. 28 Centre L 7-24
Sept. 29 Randolph-Macon^ L 14-27  

  Oct. 5 at Randolph-Macon^
L 0-27
Oct. 6 at Maryville
L 7-21  

  Oct. 12 Davidson L 14-16
Oct. 13 Hampden-Sydney^ W 21-7  

  Oct. 19 at Hampden-Sydney^ L 7-24
Oct. 20 Sewanee
W 17-0  

  Oct. 26 at Sewanee L 13-21
Oct. 27 at Bridgewater^ L 7-28  

  Nov. 2 Bridgewater^ L 7-29
Nov. 3 Guilford
W 28-22
 

  Nov. 9 Guilford^ L 7-25
Nov. 10 Georgetown W 21-6



Nov. 16 at Georgetown W 27-12
         

         
























1992 5-4, 2-3 ODAC^
     

  1993 2-8, 1-4 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score  

  Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 12 Emory & Henry^
L 13-41



Sept. 11 at Emory & Henry^ L 6-36
Sept. 26
at Centre
W 32-22



Sept. 25 Centre L 15-21
Oct. 3 Randolph-Macon^ L 9-31



Oct. 2 at Randolph-Macon^ L 14-35
Oct. 10 at Davidson
W 27-12



Oct. 9 Davidson L 14-21
Oct. 17 Hampden-Sydney^ W 24-21  

  Oct. 16 at Hampden-Sydney^ L 20-28
Oct. 24 Sewanee W 17-16



Oct. 23 at Sewanee L 23-26
Oct. 31 at Bridgewater^ L 12-20



Oct. 30
Bridgewater^ W 41-16
Nov. 7 at Guilford^
W 21-0



Nov. 6 Guilford^ L 13-14
Nov. 14 Georgetown
L 19-27



Nov. 13 Catholic
34-0








Nov. 20 vs. Georgetown* L 14-17
         

    *Devonshire, Bermuda     












1994 5-4, 2-3 ODAC^      

  1995 5-3-1, 3-2 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score  

  Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 10 Emory & Henry^ L 2-23



Sept. 9 at Emory & Henry^
L 22-35
Sept. 24 at Centre
L 0-17



Sept. 23 Centre T 7-7
Oct. 1 Randolph-Macon^ L 0-19



Sept. 30 at Randolph-Macon^ L 21-24
Oct. 8 at Davidson W 9-3



Oct. 7 Davidson W 19-13
Oct. 15 Hampden-Sydney^  L 17-21



Oct. 14 at Hampden-Sydney^
W 21-7
Oct. 22 Sewanee  W 28-17



Oct. 21 at Sewanee W 36-21
Oct. 29 at Bridgewater^ W 28-3



Oct. 28 Bridgewater^ W 24-13
Nov. 5 at Guilford^
W 13-7



Nov. 4 Guilford^ W 13-9
Nov. 12 at Swarthmore W 14-11



Nov. 11 Swarthmore
L 0-2












         

         
1996 5-5, 2-3 ODAC^      

  1997 4-6, 2-3 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score  

  Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 14 Ursinus L 0-27  

  Sept. 13 at Johns Hopkins
L 28-34
Sept. 21 at Guilford^ L 10-24  

  Sept. 20
Guilford^ L 20-34
Sept. 28 at Centre W 29-21  

  Sept. 27 Centre L 14-30
Oct. 5 Randolph-Macon^ L 10-21  

  Oct. 4 at Randolph-Macon^ L 3-24
Oct. 12 at Davidson L 12-23  

  Oct. 11 Davidson
W 32-22
Oct. 19 Hampden-Sydney^ W 17-13  

  Oct. 18 at Hampden-Sydney^ W 29-7
Oct. 26 Sewanee W 24-21  

  Oct. 25 at Sewanee
L 14-48
Nov. 2 at Bridgewater^ W 24-13  

  Nov. 1 Bridgewater^ W 22-10
Nov. 9 Emory & Henry^
L 27-43  

  Nov. 8  at Emory & Henry^ 17-27 
Nov. 16 at Swarthmore W 31-21



Nov. 15 Swarthmore W 41-13
         

         
1998 4-6, 1-4 ODAC^      

  1999 5-5, 3-3 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score  

  Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 12 Johns Hopkins
L 23-43  

  Sept. 11 at Johns Hopkins
L 14-31 
Sept. 19
at Guilford^
L 20-27  

  Sept. 18 Guilford^ L 20-22 
Sept. 26 at Centre W 21-20  

  Sept. 25 Centre W 23-17
Oct. 3 Randolph-Macon^ L 6-34



Oct. 2 at Randolph-Macon^ L 23-30
Oct. 10 at Davidson
L 7-29



Oct. 9 Davidson L 28-35
Oct. 17 Hampden-Sydney^ L 14-21



Oct. 16 at Hampden-Sydney^
W 24-12
Oct. 24 Sewanee W 23-21



Oct. 23 at Sewanee W 31-28
Oct. 31 at Bridgewater^ W 20-12



Oct. 30 Bridgewater^ W 44-38
Nov. 7 Emory & Henry^ L 20-23



Nov.6 at Emory & Henry^ L 21-23
Nov. 14 at Swarthmore W 37-7



Nov. 13 Swarthmore W 40-13