1980-89

1980 6-4, 2-3 ODAC^         1981 8-2, 4-1 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score     Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 6
Delaware Valley W 12-8     Sept. 12 Gettysburg L 7-20
Sept. 13 at Gettysburg L 0-28     Sept. 19 at Emory & Henry^ W 24-17
Sept. 20 Emory & Henry^
W 28-14     Sept. 26 Centre W 24-14
Sept. 27 at Centre W 16-9     Oct. 3 at Randolp-Macon^
L 10-13
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon^
L 10-14     Oct. 10 Maryville^ W 14-12
Oct. 18 Hampden-Sydney^ W 17-13     Oct. 17 at Hampden-Sydney^ W 7-6
Oct. 25 Sewanee
W 20-14     Oct. 24 at Sewanee W 13-6
Nov. 1 at Bridgewater^ L 20-21     Oct. 31 Bridgewater^ W 30-0
Nov. 8 at Maryville^
20-23
    Nov. 7 at Catholic W 24-10
Nov. 15 at Georgetown W 36-7 Nov. 14 Georgetown W 43-15
              ODAC Champions     
1982 5-4, 3-2 ODAC^
        1983 6-3, 4-2 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score     Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 18 Emory & Henry^
W 21-15 Sept. 17 at Emory & Henry^ L 14-21
Sept. 25
at Centre
L 21-34 Sept. 24 Centre W 28-7
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon^ W 20-19 Oct. 1 at Randolph-Macon^ W 28-21
Oct. 9 at Maryville^
W 28-14 Oct. 8 Maryville^ W 44-7
Oct. 16 Hampden-Sydney^ L 0-3     Oct. 15 at Hampden-Sydney^ L 8-20
Oct. 23 Sewanee L 20-21 Oct. 22 at Sewanee L 10-16
Oct. 30 at Bridgewater^ L 13-28 Oct. 29
Bridgewater W 42-7
Nov. 6 Catholic W 41-0 Nov. 5 Catholic^ W 22-21
Nov. 13 at Georgetown
W 6-0 Nov. 12 Lebanon Valley
41-15
                   
1984 6-4, 2-3 ODAC^         1985 7-2, 4-1 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score     Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 8 Dickinson
W 33-7 Sept. 14 at Emory & Henry^
L 0-30
Sept. 15 Emory & Henry^
L 0-28 Sept. 28 Centre W 7-3
Sept. 22 at Centre
L 12-27 Oct. 5 at Randolph-Macon^ W 31-19
Sept. 29 Randolph-Macon^ L 9-49 Oct. 12 Maryville^ W 42-17
Oct. 6 at Maryville^
W 24-14 Oct. 19 at Hampden-Sydney^
W 32-20
Oct. 13 Hampden-Sydney^  L 21-41 Oct. 26 at Sewanee W 36-21
Oct. 20 Sewanee W 17-14 Nov. 2 Bridgewater^ W 7-0
Oct. 27 at Bridgewater^
W 31-0 Nov. 9 at Ursinus L 23-26
Nov. 3 Samford
W 49-28 Nov. 16 Washington Univ.
W 29-14
Nov. 10 Lebanon Valley W 35-10 ODAC Champions
 
                   
1986 2-7, 1-4 ODAC^         1987 3-6, 1-4 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score     Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 13 Emory & Henry^ L 9-31     Sept. 12 at Emory & Henry^
L 19-42
Sept. 27 at Centre L 6-7     Sept. 26
Centre W 17-10
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon^ L 20-21     Oct. 3 at Randolph-Macon^ W 35-28
Oct. 11 at Maryville^ L 28-35     Oct. 10 Maryville^ L 19-24
Oct. 18 Hampden-Sydney^ L 14-45     Oct. 17 at Hampden-Sydney^ L 7-35
Oct. 25 Sewanee L 7-14     Oct. 24 at Sewanee
L 13-38
Nov. 1 at Bridgewater^ W 28-14     Oct. 31 Bridgewater^
L 7-21
Nov. 8 Ursinus
W 28-7     Nov. 7 at Ursinus
W 21-7
Nov. 15 at Allegheny
L 0-34     Nov. 14  Georgetown 14-28 
                   
1988 5-3-1, 1-2-1 ODAC^         1989 5-5, 1-3 ODAC^    
Date Opponent Result Score     Date Opponent Result Score
Sept. 10 Emory & Henry^
L 12-41     Sept. 9 at Emory & Henry^
L 25-36 
Sept. 24
at Centre
L 16-30     Sept. 16 Methodist W 47-0 
Oct. 1 Randolph-Macon^ T 10-10     Sept. 23 Centre L 0-10
Oct. 8 at Maryville W 20-0 Sept. 30 at Randolph-Macon^ W 33-8
Oct. 15 Hampden-Sydney^ L 20-22 Oct. 7 Maryville W 26-10
Oct. 22 Sewanee W 21-0 Oct. 14 at Hampden-Sydney^ L 0-17
Oct. 29 at Bridgewater^ W 14-10 Oct. 21 at Sewanee W 21-17
Nov. 5 Ursinus W 10-6 Oct. 28 Bridgewater^ L 16-17
Nov. 12 at Washington Univ. W 17-13 Nov. 4 Ursinus L 28-42
Nov. 11 at Georgetown W 20-10