All-Time Baseball Honors

Honors are incomplete prior to 1980. If you know of someone that should be added to these lists or if you have knowledge of all-conference baseball players prior to 1980, please e-mail Sports Information Director Brian Laubscher at blaubsch@wlu.edu.

ABCA ALL-AMERICA
2003 - Michael Hanson (Third Team)
1980 - Thad Ellis (Third Team)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA
2004 - Peter Dean (Second Team)
2003 - Peter Dean (Second Team)
1996 - Graig Fantuzzi (First Team)
1995 - Graig Fantuzzi (First Team)
1994 - Graig Fantuzzi (Second Team)
1989 - C. Edward Klank (Third Team)
1988 - C. Edward Klank (Third Team)
1987 - Chris Talley (Second Team)
1984 - Dave Warrenfeltz (Second Team)

ABCA ALL-REGION
2013 - Jonathan Stutts (First Team); Alex Maragos (Second Team)
2012 - Jonathan Stutts (Second Team)
2011 - Gregg Laswell (Second Team)
2009 - Terrence McKelvey (Second Team)
2008 - Terrence McKelvey (Second Team; Gold Glove Award)
2007 - David Miller (Second Team)
2006 - James Madden (Honorable Mention)
2005 - David Miller (Second Team)
2004 - Peter Dean (First Team)
2003 - Peter Dean (First Team); Michael Hanson (First Team); Brian Gladysz (Second Team)
2002 - Peter Dean (Second Team); Michael Hanson (Second Team)
2001 - David Sigler (Second Team)
1999 - David Sigler (Second Team)
1997 - Christian Batcheller (First Team)
1996 - Graig Fantuzzi (Second Team)

D3BASEBALL.COM ALL-REGION
2013 - Jonathan Stutts (First Team); Alex Maragos (Second Team)
2012 - Jonathan Stutts (Third Team)

VaSID ALL-STATE
2013 - Alex Maragos (First Team); Jonathan Stutts (Second Team)
2011 - Gregg Laswell (First Team); Will Salley (Second Team)
2009 - Terrence McKelvey (First Team)
2008 - Terrence McKelvey (First Team); James Madden (Second Team)
2005 - David Miller (First Team); Jordan Wesley (First Team)
2004 - Peter Dean (First Team)
2003 - Peter Dean (First Team); Michael Hanson (First Team)
2001 - Matt Kozora (Honorable Mention); David Sigler (Honorable Mention)
1998 - Christian Batcheller (First Team); Bob Weston (First Team)
1997 - Christian Batcheller (First Team); Patrick Hall (Second Team)

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2013 - Alex Mait (First Team); Alex Maragos (First Team); Jonathan Stutts (First Team); Nate Plein (Second Team); Drew Weprinsky (Second Team); Ian Shaw (Third Team)
2012 - Jonathan Stutts (First Team)
2011 - Gregg Laswell (Pitcher of the Year, First Team); Will Salley (First Team); Jonathan Stutts (Second Team); C.J. Thompson (Second Team); Ian Shaw (Honorable Mention)
2010 - Roger Strong (Secon Team); Will Lewis (Honorable Mention)
2009 - John Ditore (First Team); Terrence McKelvey (First Team, Player of the Year, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Anthony Cardona (Second Team); Brendan Clark (Second Team); Byron Peyster (Honorable Mention); Jeff Stickley (Coach of the Year)
2008 - Will Lewis (First Team); Terrence McKelvey (First Team); James Madden (Second Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Hunter Serenbetz (Honorable Mention)
2007 - Richard Garland (First Team); David Miller (Second Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Clayton Edwards (Second Team); Tim Livingston (Second Team); Ray Sweeney (Honorable Mention)
2006 - James Madden (Second Team); Taylor McConnell (Honorable Mention)
2005 - David Miller (First Team); Jordan Wesley (First Team); Zach Bausch (Second Team); Taylor McConnell (Second Team
2004 - Austin Allain (Second Team); Peter Dean (First Team); Scott Gosselink (Second Team); Dan Kagey (Second Team); Bryan Mulhern (First Team)
2003 - Zach Bausch (First Team); Peter Dean (First Team); Brian Gladysz (First Team); Michael Hanson (First Team, Player of the Year); Bobby Littlehale (First Team); Bryan Mulhern (First Team); Austin Allain (Second Team); Dan Kagey (Second Team); Jeff Stickley (Coach of the Year)
2002 - Peter Dean (First Team); Michael Hanson (First Team)
2001 - David Sigler (First Team); Michael Hanson (Second Team)
2000 - Michael Hanson (Second Team); Bobby Littlehale (Second Team)
1999 - Patrick Hall (First Team); David Sigler (First Team); David Hanson (Second Team); E.J. Murphy (Second Team); Jeff Stickley (Coach of the Year)
1998 - Christian Batcheller (First Team); Bob Weston (First Team); E.J. Murphy (Second Team)
1997 - Christian Batcheller (First Team)
1996 - Graig Fantuzzi (First Team); Matt Ermigiotti (Second Team); Jeff Stickley (Coach of the Year)
1995 - Bates Brown (First Team); Graig Fantuzzi (Second Team)
1994 - Graig Fantuzzi (First Team) 1993 - Jon Hesse (Second Team)
1990 - Steve Momorella (First Team) 1989 - Eddie Klank (Second Team); Bobby Rimmer (Second Team); Tom Skeen (Second Team)
1988 - Harry Halpert (Second Team)
1987 - Chris Talley (Second Team)
1986 - Chuck Nelson (First Team)
1983 - Chris Cavalline (First Team); Jody Harris (Second Team); Billy White (Second Team)
1980 - Thad Ellis (First Team)

ALL-COLLEGE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
1971 - Ray Coates
1970 - Ray Coates, John Nolan
1968 - Jim Wilson, Tom Mitchell
1967 - Tom Mitchell
1966 - Pete Heumann