1999 WASHINGTON AND LEE BASEBALL ROSTER

No.     Name                    Year    Pos.    B/T     Hometown/High School
1       Andy Thompson           Jr.     2B      R/R     Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
2       John Ezbiansky          Jr.     OF      L/L     Old Forge, Pa./Scranton Prep
3       Brian Jamison           Sr.     2B      R/R     West Point, Va./Christchurch
4       Casey Nixon             So.     OF      R/R     Woodberry Forest, Va./Woodberry Forest
5       Mike Nolan              Sr.     OF      L/L     Princeton, N.J./Princeton
6       Brian Ceneviva          So.     C       R/R     Winston-Salem, N.C./McGuiness
7       Patrick Hall            Sr.     2B      R/R     Houston, Texas/Episcopal
8       Michael Elder           Jr.     2B      L/R     Roanoke, Va./Cave Spring
9       Bob Weston              Sr.     P       R/R     Columbia, S.C./Woodberry Forest
10      Brian Lewis             Sr.     C       R/R     Wantagh, N.Y./Wantagh
11      David Hanson            Jr.     SS      R/R     Atlanta, Ga./Pace Academy
12      Chris Stakem            Jr.     P/OF    L/L     Oklahoma City, Okla./Casady
13      Jon Madden              Jr.     P/ OF   R/R     Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
14      Matthew Kozora          Fr.     3B      S/R     Ellicott City, Md./Glenelg
16      Jason May               So.     INF     R/R     Houston, Texas/St. John’s
17      Schuyler Marshall       Jr.     OF      R/R     Dallas, Texas/Highland Park
18      Kevin Swenson           Jr.     P       R/R     Wayne, N.J./Wayne Valley
19      David Sigler            So.     P       R/R     Strasburg, Pa./Lampeter-Strasburg
20      E.J. Murphy             Sr.     C       R/R     Glenside, Pa./Chestnut Hill Academy
21      Al Dominick             Sr.     P       R/R     St. Louis, Mo./Country Day
22      Russell Wrenn           Jr.     1B/P    L/L     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
23      Bill Christ             So.     P       L/L     Barneveld, N.Y./Holland Patent
24      Will Ogilvie            So.     P       R/R     Houston, Texas/Memorial
25      Christian Batcheller    Jr.     OF      R/R     Stuart, Va./Patrick County
29      Matt Nagle              Fr.     1B      R/L     Larchmont, N.Y./Mamaroneck

Head Coach: Jeff Stickley (Bridgewater '77), 14th season
Assistant Coaches: Jack Baizley, Christian Batcheller