CoSIDA Academic All-Americans

 

1970 Andrew Kumpuris (Football) - Second Team
1972 Mike Daniel (Basketball) - Second Team
1975 John Cocklereece (Football) - First Team
1978 George Ballantyne (Football) - First Team
1978 Richard Wiles (Football) - Second Team
1982 John Lee Graves (Basketball) - Honorable Mention
1984 Tim Valliere (At-Large/Wrestling) - First Team
1984 Dave Warrenfeltz (Baseball) - Second Team
1985 Jeffrey Dixon (At-Large/Wrestling) - Third Team
1986 Larry Anker (At-Large/Wrestling) - First Team
1987 Chris Talley (Baseball) - Second Team
1988 Edward Klank (Baseball) - Third Team
1988 Michael R. Magoline (Football) - Second Team
1989 Michael Holton (Basketball) - Second Team
1989 Edward Klank (Baseball) - Third Team
1990 Michael Holton (Basketball) - Third Team
1990 Teresa Southard (At-Large/Tennis) - Second Team
1991 Evans Edwards (Football) - Second Team
1991 Michael Holton (Basketball) - Second Team
1992 Evans Edwards (Football) - First Team
1994 Elizabeth Bahn (Volleyball) - Third Team
1994 Angie Carrington (At-Large/Lacrosse) - Third Team
1994 Scott Covey (At-Large/Cross Country and Track) - First Team
1994 Graig Fantuzzi (Baseball) - Second Team
1995 Graig Fantuzzi (Baseball) - First Team
1996 Graig Fantuzzi (Baseball) - First Team
1996 Nathan Hottle (At-Large/Swimming) - Second Team
1996 Josephine Schaffer (At-Large/Cross Country and Track) - Third Team
1997 Natalia Garcia (At-Large/Tennis) - Third Team
1997 Nathan Hottle (At-Large/Swimming) - First Team
1999 Nancy Reinhart (Volleyball) - Second Team
2000 James Browne (At-Large/Swimming) - Second Team
2001 Joshua Chamberlain (At-Large/Wrestling) - Third Team
2001 Jay Thomas (Football) - First Team
2002 John Melillo (Football) - First Team
2003 Peter Dean (Baseball) - Second Team 
2003 Heather Coleman (Soccer) - Third Team
2004 Peter Dean (Baseball) - Second Team
2004 Lindsay Hagerman (At-Large/Tennis) - Third Team
2004 Eric Ritter (At-Large/Swimming) - Third Team
2004 Emily Wolfing (Volleyball) - Third Team
2005 Nathan Johnson (Cross Country/Track & Field) - Second Team
2006 Courtney Harrison (At-Large/Field Hockey) - First Team
2006 Nathan Johnson (Cross Country/Track & Field) - Second Team
2007 Katie Kingsbury (At-Large/Tennis) - First Team
2007 Ginny Wortham (At-Large/Tennis) - Third Team
2008 Nathaniel James (At-Large/Golf) - Second Team
2008 Tom Brower (Cross Country/Track & Field) - Second Team
2008 Becca Taylor (Cross Country/Track & Field) - Third Team
2008 Anne Van Devender (Soccer) - First Team
2009 Katie Tabb (At-Large/Tennis) - Third Team
2009 Becca Taylor (Cross Country/Track & Field) - Third Team
2009 Elizabeth Webb (Cross Country/Track & Field) - Third Team
2009 Greg Kurkis (Football) - Second Team
2010 Greg Kurkis (Football) - First Team
2011 Sam Campbell (At-Large/Wrestling) - Third Team
2011 Chris Washnock (At-Large/Swimming) - Third Team
2011 Brett Murray (Football) - Second Team
2012 Sam Campbell (At-Large/Wrestling) - First Team
2012 Chris Washnock (At-Large/Swimming) - Second Team
2012 Brett Murray (Football) - First Team
2013 Wayde Marsh (Swimming/Track & Field) - Second Team
2013 Rick Sykes (Swimming) - Third Team