W&L Generals Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Hokie Invite
6:00 PM

at Hokie Invite (6K)
6:30 pm

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Carnegie Mellon Tournament
3:30 PM

vs Muskingum
@ Otterbein University
4:00 PM

vs Oglethorpe
@ Emory University
4:30 PM

at Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Otterbein University
8:00 PM
1
vs Wittenberg
@ Otterbein University
10:00 AM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Otterbein
2:00 PM

at Carnegie Mellon
3:30 PM

at Emory
7:00 PM
2
Kenyon
12:00 PM
3
4
5
6
7
DeSales
7:00 PM
8
vs JMU Invitational (8K)
10:00 AM

Lewis & Clark
10:00 AM

Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

vs Vassar
@ Christopher Newport
1:00 PM

at Sewanee
2:00 PM

Southern Virginia
5:30 PM
9
Denison
1:00 PM

Salisbury
2:30 PM

at York (Pa.)
3:00 PM
10
11
at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
12
13
14
at Virginia Tech Alumni Invite
6:00 PM

at Averett
7:00 PM
15
at Huntingdon Montgomery C.C. Intercollegiate
Day 1

at Elizabethtown
TBA

vs Brevard
@ Averett Invitational
11:30 AM

Sewanee
12:00 PM

Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM

Pfeiffer
2:30 PM

vs William Peace
@ Averett Invitational
3:30 PM
16
at Huntingdon Montgomery C.C. Intercollegiate
Day 2
17
at NCAA Fall Preview
Day 1
18
at NCAA Fall Preview
Day 2
19
at Mary Washington
4:00 PM

Christopher Newport
5:00 PM

Guilford
7:00 PM
20
21
vs Widener
@ Eastern University
5:00 PM
22
vs Hornet Harrier/Commonwealth Challenge
TBA

vs Hornet Harrier/Commonwealth Challenge (6K)
10:30 AM

at Eastern
10:00 AM

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Eastern University
12:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Christopher Newport
2:00 PM
23
at St. Mary's (Md.)
3:00 PM
24
25
26
Roanoke
4:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
7:00 PM

at Guilford
7:00 PM
27
28
vs Queen City Invite (8K)
5:00 PM
29
at Williams Fall Invitational
Day 1

at Ferrum
12:00 PM

Bridgewater
12:00 PM

Shenandoah
1:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs Bridgewater
@ Ferrum
2:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
30
at Williams Fall Invitational
Day 2
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
2
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 2
3
at Guilford
6:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
6:30 PM

Emory & Henry
7:00 PM

Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM
4
5
at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
6
Lynchburg
12:00 PM

at Bridgewater
1:00 PM

Stevenson
4:30 PM

at Bridgewater
6:00 PM

at Lynchburg
7:00 PM