W&L Generals Composite Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs ODAC Championship

vs ODAC Championship

Cortland
12:00 PM
26
27
28
Ferrum
3:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
1
at Randolph
3:00 PM
2
at Last Chance Meet

at Last Chance Meet

vs Chicago
@ ITA Indoor Nationals (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA

Guilford
4:00 PM
3
at Collegiate Cup & Hollins Spring Welcome

at Last Chance Meet

at Last Chance Meet

vs ITA Indoor Nationals
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
TBA

Penn St.-Harrisburg
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Salisbury
1:00 PM

Penn St.-Harrisburg
2:30 PM
4
vs ITA Indoor Nationals
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
TBA

Penn St.-Harrisburg
12:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
5
at Berry Callaway Intercollegiate
Day 1

at Berry Callaway Gardens Intercollegiate
Day 1
6
at Berry Callaway Intercollegiate
Day 2

at Berry Callaway Gardens Intercollegiate
Day 2

Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
7
at Mary Washington
3:30 PM

Christopher Newport
3:30 PM
8
9
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship

Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA
10
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship
TBA

Hollins
10:00 AM

at Swarthmore
10:00 AM

at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM

Shenandoah
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
2:30 PM
11
vs Johns Hopkins
@ Swarthmore
11:00 AM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM
12
13
at Bridgewater
4:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
14
Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

Gettysburg
5:00 PM
15
Marymount (Va.)
4:30 PM
16
at Jekyll Island Invitational
Day 1

at Jekyll Island Invitational
Day 1

W&L Carnival

W&L Carnival
17
at Jekyll Island Invitational
Day 2

at Jekyll Island Invitational
Day 2

W&L Carnival

W&L Carnival

at Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM

Catholic
12:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs MIT
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
1:00 PM

Mary Washington
2:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
2:30 PM
18
at Jekyll Island Invitational
Day 3

at Jekyll Island Invitational
Day 3

vs Bates
@ Mary Washington
TBA
19
20
21
Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

at Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

Tufts
4:30 PM
22
Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA
23
Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

at Lynchburg Jack Toms Invitational

at Lynchburg Jack Toms Invitational

at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
24
Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs NCAA Championship
TBA

at University of Virginia IHSA Invitational

at Lynchburg Jack Toms Invitational

at Lynchburg Jack Toms Invitational

at Virginia Wesleyan
11:00 AM

at Lynchburg
12:00 PM

Roanoke
1:00 PM

at Lynchburg
2:00 PM

at Lynchburg
2:30 PM
25
vs IHSA Regionals
26
at Bridgewater
3:00 PM
27
Bridgewater
4:00 PM
28
at Roanoke
TBA

Roanoke
3:00 PM

at Shenandoah
4:00 PM

Shenandoah
4:30 PM
29
30
at UC-Santa Cruz Invitational
Day 1

vs ODAC Championship

Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
31
at UC-Santa Cruz Invitational
Day 2

at Christopher Newport Invitational

at Christopher Newport Invitational

Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Carnegie Mellon
1:00 PM

Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM