W&L Generals Composite Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Williams Fall Invitational
Day 2

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
2
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 2
3
at Guilford
6:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
6:30 PM

Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM

Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
4
5
at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
6
at Mary Washington Invitational
9:00 AM

Washington and Lee
at Centre
1:00 PM

Lynchburg
12:00 PM

at Bridgewater
1:00 PM

Stevenson
4:30 PM

at Bridgewater
6:00 PM

at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
7
General's Invitational
Day 1
8
General's Invitational
Day 2
9
Mary Washington
7:00 PM
10
Hampden-Sydney
3:30 PM

at Roanoke
4:00 PM
11
12
Mary Washington
6:00 PM
13
vs UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational (8K)
11:15 AM CST

at Gettysburg Invitational (8K)
12:00 PM

vs Connecticut College Invitational
11:00 AM

at Gettysburg Invitational
11:00 AM

ODAC Relays
12:00 PM

at Virginia/W&L IHSA Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Messiah
@ Randolph-Macon
11:00 AM

at Ursinus
12:00 PM

Randolph
12:00 PM

Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

vs Juniata
@ R-MC Invitational
2:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
2:30 PM
14
15
16
Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM
17
at Bridgewater
4:00 PM

at Lynchburg
5:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
7:30 PM
18
19
20
Washington and Lee
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Hollins
11:00 AM

Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Hollins
2:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
3:30 PM

at Ferrum
4:00 PM

at Roanoke
6:00 PM
21
22
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Day 1
23
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Day 2

Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

at Randolph
6:30 PM
24
Ferrum
4:00 PM

Ferrum
7:00 PM
25
26
vs Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM

vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
5:00 PM
27
vs ODAC Championship (8K)
12:00 PM

vs ODAC Championship
11:00 AM

Randolph-Macon
Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater/JMU IHSA Invitational
10:00 AM

at Emory
10:30 AM

vs Thomas More
@ Atlanta, Ga.
12:30 PM

at Lynchburg
1:00 PM

Eastern Mennonite
1:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
at Randolph IHSA Invitational
10:00 AM

Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
1:00 PM

Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM