W&L Generals Composite Schedule

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1
5th of 12

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
2
General's Invitational
Day 1
2nd of 12

at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Final
6th of 12
3
General's Invitational
Final
T2nd of 12
4
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-2

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-0

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-1

at Randolph
Final
W, 1-0
5
6
at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 0-3
7
Lynchburg
Final
L, 0-3

at Stevenson
Final
L, 1-3

Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 28-21

vs Juniata
@ Owings Mills, MD
Final
L, 0-3

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 8-3

Roanoke
Final
L, 0-1
8
9
10
at Roanoke
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
11
at Shenandoah
Final - OT
W, 4-3

at Eastern Mennonite
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-3
12
13
Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
Final
87 - 175

Centre
Washington and Lee
Final
60 - 202

Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
Final
69 - 193

Centre
Washington and Lee
Final
41 - 221

at Dickinson
Final
W, 5-3
14
vs Cowbell Classic (Pre Nationals)
Final
21st of 38

at Gettysburg Invitational
Final
6th of 31

ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 11

ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 9

at University of Virginia IHSA Invitational

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

Guilford
Final
W, 47-26

vs Mary Washington
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-1
15
at Golfweek Division III Invitational
Day 1
5th of 16
16
at Golfweek Division III Invitational
Day 2
T5th of 16

at VSGA Intercollegiate
"B" Team
3rd of 18
17
at Golfweek Division III Invitational

at VSGA Intercollegiate
"B" Team

Shenandoah
4:00 PM

Averett
7:00 PM

Roanoke
7:00 PM
18
Emory & Henry
4:30 PM
19
20
Roanoke
6:30 PM
21
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

Hollins
11:00 AM

Guilford
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater
2:00 PM

Bridgewater
2:00 PM

John Wesley
3:30 PM
22
23
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
24
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial

at Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
25
Emory & Henry
4:00 PM
26
27
vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM

at Emory
4:30 PM
28
vs ODAC Championship
12:00 PM

vs ODAC Championship
11:00 AM

at Bridgewater/JMU IHSA Invitational

vs Webster
@ Atlanta, GA
10:00 AM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
3:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
5:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Ferrum
Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

Bridgewater
1:00 PM