W&L Generals Composite Schedule

September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
TBA
29
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
TBA
30
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
TBA

at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
1
at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
7:00 PM
2
3
4
vs. Bridgewater
1:00 PM

vs. Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM
5
6
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational

vs. Generals Invitational
7
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational

vs. Generals Invitational

vs. Ferrum
4:30 PM

at Hollins
7:00 PM
8
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
6:00 PM
9
at ITA/USTA National Small College Championships
TBA
10
at ITA/USTA National Small College Championships
TBA
11
at Centre
TBA

vs. Allegheny
@ Centre
TBA

at Centre
TBA

vs. Allegheny
@ Centre
TBA

at ITA/USTA National Small College Championships
TBA

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
11:00 AM

at Wittenberg
1:00 PM

vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
3:00 PM

vs. John Carroll
@ Wittenberg
3:00 PM
12
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational

at ITA/USTA National Small College Championships
TBA
13
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
14
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational

vs. Hollins
4:00 PM

vs. Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM
15
at Shenandoah
4:00 PM

at Roanoke
6:30 PM
16
17
vs. Mary Washington
5:00 PM

vs. Mary Washington
5:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
6:30 PM
18
at Gettysburg Invitational
11:00 AM

at Gettysburg Invitational
12:00 PM

at Hollins IHSA Invitational

vs. ODAC Relays
12:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
11:00 AM

at Lynchburg
1:00 PM

vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Ashland, Va.
1:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
19
20
21
vs. Randolph
4:00 PM

vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
22
vs. Bridgewater
4:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
23
24
25
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
11:30 AM

at Guilford
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater
2:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
26
27
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Intercollegiate
28
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Intercollegiate
29
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM

vs. Sweet Briar
6:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
7:30 PM
30
31
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Atlanta, Ga.
2:00 PM
1
vs. ODAC Championship
@ Guilford College
12:00 PM

vs. ODAC Championship
@ Guilford College
11:00 AM

at Bridgewater IHSA Invitational

vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
10:30 AM

at Emory
1:00 PM

vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM