« Sep Oct 2014 Nov »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Oct 1, 2014
1 Washington and Lee
0 at Eastern Mennonite
74'
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Oct 4, 2014
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
1:00 PM
Oct 6, 2014
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational
Royal Lakes Golf Club (Flowery Branch, Ga.)
Generals Invitational
1:00 PM
Lexington Golf & Country Club (Lexington, Va.)
Oct 7, 2014
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational
Royal Lakes Golf Club (Flowery Branch, Ga.)
Generals Invitational
9:00 AM
Lexington Golf & Country Club (Lexington, Va.)
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hollins
7:00 PM
Oct 8, 2014
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
6:00 PM
Oct 9, 2014
Washington and Lee
vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
TBA
Oct 10, 2014
Washington and Lee
vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
TBA
Oct 11, 2014
vs. Centre
@ Louisville, Ky.
2:30 PM
vs. Sewanee
@ Louisville, Ky.
2:30 PM
vs. Centre
@ Louisville, Ky.
2:30 PM
vs. Sewanee
@ Louisville, Ky.
2:30 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Wittenberg
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Parents Weekend
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. John Carroll
@ Wittenberg
3:00 PM
Oct 12, 2014
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
Baytowne Golf Club (Sandestin, Fla.)
Washington and Lee
vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
TBA
Oct 13, 2014
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
Baytowne Golf Club (Sandestin, Fla.)
Oct 14, 2014
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
Baytowne Golf Club (Sandestin, Fla.)
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Oct 15, 2014
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
6:30 PM
Oct 17, 2014
Mary Washington
5:00 PM
Mary Washington
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
6:30 PM
Oct 18, 2014
at Gettysburg Invitational
12:00 PM
at Gettysburg Invitational
11:00 AM
ODAC Relays
12:00 PM
at Hollins IHSA Invitational
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Ashland, Va.
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Hall of Fame
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Oct 21, 2014
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Oct 22, 2014
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Oct 25, 2014
Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
11:30 AM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Oct 27, 2014
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Intercollegiate
Sedgefield Country Club Dye Course (Greensboro, N.C.)
Oct 28, 2014
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Intercollegiate
Sedgefield Country Club Dye Course (Greensboro, N.C.)
Oct 29, 2014
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Washington and Lee
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
7:30 PM
Oct 31, 2014
Mass.-Boston
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, Ga.
2:00 PM
No events today