W&L Generals Composite Schedule

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Hendrix
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
W, 2-1
1
2
at Transylvania
Final
W, 5-0
3
4
vs. Hendrix
@ Rhodes
Final
W, 3-1
5
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Roanoke
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Roanoke
@ Lexington, VA
Final
L, 3-0

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-2

at Rhodes
Final
L, 2-1

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Sewanee Invitational
Final
2nd of 7

at Sewanee Invitational
Final
4th of 7

vs. Marietta
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-0

at Greensboro
Final
W, 7-0

at Catholic
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Marietta
@ Lexington, VA
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Roanoke
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
W, 3-2

at Averett
Final
L, 20-17

vs. Sewanee
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Southern Virginia
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee Tournament
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 3-1
7
at Methodist
Cancelled
8
9
vs. Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-0
10
11
12
vs. Gallaudet
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Final
W, 3-1

at Guilford
Final
L, 2-1
13
vs. John Tucker Invitational
Final
1st of 7

vs. John Tucker Invitational
Final
2nd of 6

vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 7-0

vs. McDaniel
Final
L, 2-0

at Sewanee
Final
L, 21-19

vs. Averett
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Final
W, 3-1
14
at Mary Washington Kickoff Classic
9:00 AM

at Mary Washington Kickoff Classic
10:00 AM
15
16
17
at Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-2

at Roanoke
Final
W, 1-0
18
19
vs. Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0
20
vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM

vs. Guilford
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Bridgewater
Final
W, 3-0

vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-1

vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Centre
Final
L, 28-23
21
at Tournament Town NCAA Championship Preview
Day 1
14th of 18

at ODAC Fall Preview
Final
Ind. Only

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
22
at Tournament Town NCAA Championship Preview
Final
T11th of 18

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
23
24
vs. Sweet Briar
4:30 PM
25
26
27
at Don Cathcart Invitational
10:30 AM

vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury
9:45 AM

at Randolph/Lynchburg IHSA Invitational

vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

vs. Mary Washington
1:00 PM

at Randolph
1:30 PM

vs. Mary Washington
5:30 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
28
vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
29
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
30
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM

at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
1
at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
7:00 PM
2
3
4
vs. Bridgewater
1:00 PM

vs. Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM